Attendance of the Hon'ble Members for Budget Session 2014 w.e.f. 10/02/2014 to 04/03/2014

 S. No. 

Constituency

Name of the Honorable Member

Attendance of Budget Session  2014

1

3-Lolab

Mr. Abdul Haq Khan

18 days

2

5-Langate

Mr. Abdul Rashid Sheikh

18 days

3

7-Rafiabad

Mr. Javaid Ahmad Dar

18 days

4

8- Sopore

Mr. Mohammad Ashraf Ganai

18 days

5

10-Bandipora

Mr. Nizam-ud-Din Bhat

18 days

6

12-Sangrama

Syed Basharat Ahmad

18 days

7

13-Baramulla

Mr. Muzaffar Hussain Beig

4 days

8

15-Pattan

Molvi Iftikhar Hussain Ansari

7 days

9

18-Hazratbal

Dr. Sheikh Mustafa Kamal

18 days

10

19-Zadibal

Peer Afaq Ahmad

18 days

11

23-Amirakadal

Mr. Nasir Aslam Wani

18 days

12

24-Sonawar

Mr. Mohammad Yaseen Shah

18 days

13

25-Batmaloo

Mr. Mohammad Irfan Shah

18 days

14

26-Chadura

Mr. Javaid Mustaffa Mir

18 days

15

27-Budgam

Aga Syed Ruhullah Mehdi

18 days

16

28-Beerwah

Mr. Shafi Ahmad Wani

18 days

17

29-Khansahib

Hakeem Mohammad Yasin

18 days

18

31-Tral

Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Shah

18 days

19

32-Pampore

Mr.    Zahoor Ahmad Mir

18 days

20

33-Pulwama

Mr. Mohammed Khalil Band

18 days

21

34-Rajpora

Syed Bashir Ahmad

18 days

22

35-Wachi

Mtr. Mehbooba Mufti

18 days

23

36-Shopian

Mr. Abdul Razaq Wagay

18 days

24

38-Kulgam

Mr. M.Y.Tarigami

18 days

25

39-Humshali  Bugh

Mr. Abdul Gaffar Sofi

18 days

26

40-Anantnag

Mufti Mohammad Sayed

1 day

27

44-Shangas

Peerzada Mansoor Hussain

18 days

28

45-Bijbehara

Mr. Abdul Rehman Bhat(Veeri)

18 days

29

46-Pehalgam

Mr. Rafi Ahmad Mir

18 days

30

47-Nobra

Mr. Tsetan Namgyal

18 days

31

52-Inderwal

Mr. Gh. Mohammed Saroori

18 days

32

54-Bhaderwah

Mr. Mohammad Sharief  Niaz

18 days

33

55-Ramban

Mr. Ashok Kumar

18 days

34

57-Gulabgarh

Mr. Abdul Gani Malik,

18 days

35

58-Reasi

Mr. Baldev Raj

18 days

36

60-Udhampur

Mr. Balwant Singh Mankotia

18 days

37

61-Chenani

Mr. Krishan Chander

18 days

38

62-Ramnagar

Mr. Harsh Dev Singh

18 days

39

63-Bani

Mr. Lal Chand

18 days

40

64-Basohli

Mr. Jagdish Raj Spolia

18 days

41

65-Kathua

Mr. Charanjit Singh

18 days

42

67-Hiranagar

Mr. Durga Dass

18 days

43

68-Samba

Mr. Yash Paul Kundal

18 days

44

69-Vijaypur

Mr. Surjit Singh Slathia,

18 days

45

70-Nagrota

Mr. Jugal Kishore

18 days

46

72-Jammu   (East)

Mr. Ashok Kumar Khajuria

18 days

47

73-Jammu  (West)

Prof. Chaman Lal Gupta

18 days

48

74-Bishnah

Mr. Ashwani Kumar

18 days

49

75-R.S.Pora

Prof. Gharu Ram Bhagat

18 days

50

76-Suchetgarh

Mr. Sham Lal Choudhary

18 days

51

77-Marh

Mr. Sukh Nandan Kumar

18 days

52

78-Raipur   Domana

Mr. Bharat Bushan

18 days

53

82-Darhal

Ch. Zulfkar Ali

18 days

54

83-Rajouri

Mr. Shabir Ahmad Khan

03 days

55

84-Kala Kote

Mr. Rachpal Singh

18 days

56

86-Mendhar

Sardar Rafiq Hussain Khan

18 days

57

87-Poonch- Hawali

Mr. Ajaz Ahmad Jan

18 days

58

88-Nominated

Smt. Bimla Luthra

18 days

59

89-Nominated

Smt. Indu Pawar

18 days