Constituency-wise List of Honorable Members of 12th J&K Legislative Assembly

Total Members : 89

S. No.

Name

Party

Constituency

1 Ahmad, Shri Raja Manzoor PDP 1-KARNAH
2 Dar, Shri Bashir Ahmad IND. 2-KUPWARA
3 Khan, Shri Abdul Haq PDP 3-LOLAB
4 Lone, Shri Sajad Gani IND. 4-HANDWARA
5 Sheikh, Shri Abdul Rashid IND. 5-LANGATE
6 Shafi, Shri Mohammad J&KNC 6-URI
7 Mir, Shri Yawar Ahmad PDP 7-RAFIABAD
8 Dar, Shri Abdul Rashid INC 8-SOPORE
9 Khan, Shri Nazir Ahmad J&KNC 9-GUREZ
10 Majid, Shri Usman Abdul INC 10-BANDIPORA
11 Lone, Shri Mohammad Akbar J&KNC 11-SONAWARI
12 Bukhari, Shri Syed Basharat Ahmed PDP 12-SANGRAMA
13 Baig, Shri Javid Hassan PDP 13-BARAMULLAH
14 Wani, Shri Mohd Abass PDP 14-GULAMARG
15 Ansari, Shri Imran Raza PDP 15-PATLAN
16 Ahmad, Shri Altaf J&KNC 16-KANGAN
17 Sheikh, Shri Ishfaq Ahmad J&KNC 17-GANDERBAL
18 Asiea, Smt. PDP 18-HAZRATBAL
19 Ansari, Shri Abid Hussain PDP 19-ZADIBAL
20 Gul, Shri Mubarik Ahmad J&KNC 20-IDGAH
21 Sagar, Shri Ali Mohd J&KNC 21-KHANYAR
22 Firdous, Smt. Shamim J&KNC 22-HABBAKADAL
23 Bukhari, Shri Syed Mohammad Altaf PDP 23-AMIRA KADAL
24 Mir, Shri Mohammad Ashraf PDP 24-SONWAR
25 Sheikh, Shri Noor Mohd PDP 25-BATAMALOO
26 Mir, Shri Javaid Mustafa PDP 26-CHADOORA
27 Mehdi, Shri Aga Syed Ruhullah J&KNC 27-BUDGAM
28 Abdullah, Shri Omar J&KNC 28-BEERWAH
29 Shah, Shri Hakeem Mohammad Yaseen PDF 29-KHAN SAHIB
30 Lone, Shri Ghulam Nabi PDP 30-CHARAR-I-SHARIEF
31 Shah, Shri Mushtaq Ahmad PDP 31-TRAL
32 Mir, Shri Zahoor Ahmad PDP 32-PAMPORE
33 Band, Shri Mohd Khalil PDP 33-PULWAMA
34 Drabu, Shri Haseeb A PDP 34-RAJPORA
35 Mir, Shri Aijaz Ahmad PDP 35-WACHI
36 Bhat, Shri Mohd Yousuf PDP 36-SHOPIAN
37 Padder, Shri Abdul Majeed PDP 37-NOORABAD
38 Tarigami, Shri Mohd Yousuf CPI(M) 38-KULGAM
39 Larmi, Shri Ab Majeed J&KNC 39-HOMESHALIBUGH
40 Sayed, Shri Mufti Mohammad PDP 40-ANANTNAG
41 Bhat, Shri Mohammad Amin INC 41-DEVSAR
42 Andrabi, Shri Syed Farooq Ahmad PDP 42-DORU
43 Rather, Shri Abdul Rahim PDP 43-KOKERNAG
44 Wani, Shri Gulzar Ahmed INC 44-SHANGAS
45 Bhat, Shri Abdul Rehman PDP 45-BIJBEHARA
46 Wani, Shri Altaf Ahmad J&KNC 46-PAHALGAM
47 Namgail, Shri Deldan INC 47-NOBRA
48 Rigzin, Shri Nawang INC 48-LEH
49 Karbalai, Shri Asgar Ali INC 49-KARGIL
50 Rizvi, Shri Syed Mohammad Baqir IND. 50-ZANSKAR
51 Sharma, Shri Sunil Kumar BJP 51-KISHTWAR
52 Saroori, Shri Ghulam Mohd INC 52-INDERWAL
53 Raj, Shri Shakti BJP 53-DODA
54 Singh, Shri Daleep BJP 54-BHADERWAH
55 Langeh, Shri Neelam Kumar BJP 55-RAMBAN
56 Wani, Shri Vikar Rasool INC 56-BANIHAL
57 Ahmad, Shri Mumtaz INC 57-GULABGARH
58 Nanda, Shri Ajay BJP 58-REASI
59 Khan, Shri Ajaz Ahmad INC 59-GOOL ARNAS
60 Gupta, Shri Pawan Kumar IND. 60-UDHAMPUR
61 Nath, Shri Dina BJP 61-CHENANI
62 Pathania, Shri Ranbir Singh BJP 62-RAMNAGAR
63 Lal, Shri Jewan BJP 63-BANI
64 Singh, Shri Lal BJP 64-BASOHLI
65 Jasrotia, Shri Rajiv BJP 65-KATHUA
66 Singh, Dr. Nirmal Kumar BJP 66-BILLAWAR
67 Raj, Shri Kuldeep BJP 67-HIRANAGAR
68 Manyal, Shri Devinder Kumar BJP 68-SAMBA
69 Parkash, Shri Chander BJP 69-VIJAYPUR
70 Rana, Shri Devender Singh J&KNC 70-NAGROTA
71 Gupta, Shri Kavinder BJP 71-GANDHI NAGAR
72 Gupta, Shri Rajesh BJP 72-JAMMU EAST
73 Sharma, Shri Sat Paul BJP 73-JAMMU WEST
74 Verma, Shri Kamal J&KNC 74-BISHNAH
75 Bhagat, Dr. Gagan BJP 75-R.S. PORA
76 Choudhary, Shri Sham Lal BJP 76-SUCHETGARH
77 Kumar, Shri Sukhnandan BJP 77-MARH
78 Bhagat, Shri Bali BJP 78-RAIPUR DOMANA
79 Sharma, Shri Rajeev BJP 79-AKHNOOR
80 Lal, Dr. Kirshan BJP 80-CHHAMB
81 Rana, Shri Ravinder BJP 81-NOWSHERA
82 Ali, Shri Chowdhary Zulfkar PDP 82-DARHAL
83 Hussain, Shri Qamar PDP 83-RAJOURI
84 Kohli, Shri Abdul Ghani BJP 84-KALAKOTE
85 Akram, Chaudhary Mohd INC 85-SURANKOTE
86 Rana, Shri Javed Ahmed J&KNC 86-MENDHAR
87 Tantray, Shri Shah Mohd PDP 87-POONCH-HAVELI
88 Sethi Smt. Priya BJP JAMMU (NOMINATED)
89 Fazili Mrs. Anjum PDP SRINAGAR(NOMINATED)