List of Employees

 Employees Index of J&K Legislative Assembly as on 31 March 2015

Employees Index of J&K Legislative Assembly (MLA Hostel) as on 31 March 2015

List of Employees as per strict Seniority as on 13 June2017

S. No.

Name of Officer/ Official

Designation

Gazetted Staff

  1.  

Mr. Mulkh Raj Singh

Secretary

  1.  

Mr. Rattan  Lal

Additional Secretary

  1.  

Mtr. Naseem Jan

Additional Secretary

  1.  

Mr. Fayaz Ahmad Shah

Deputy Secretary

  1.  

Mr. Manzoor Ahmad Baba

Deputy Secretary

  1.  

Mr. Gh. Mohi-ud-Din Bhat

Deputy Secretary

  1.  

Mr. Mohammad Amin Shah

Deputy Secretary

  1.  

Mr. Kuldeep Singh

Deputy Secretary

  1.  

Mr. Abdul Qayoom Mir

Deputy Secretary

  1.  

Mr. Farooq Ahmad Khan

Under Secretary

  1.  

Mr. Bilal Ahmad Bhat

Under Secretary

  1.  

Mr. Mohammad Amin Lone

Under Secretary

  1.  

Mr. Farooq Ahmad Sanai

Under Secretary

  1.  

Mtr. Rifat Ara

Under Secretary

  1.  

Mtr. Fouzia Tabbasum

PRO to Hon’ble Speaker

  1.  

Mr. Tarseem Lal

Watch & Ward Officer

  1.  

Pervaiz Ahmad Mir

Marshal

  1.  

Shabnum Mirza

Senior Editor of Debates

  1.  

Chamail Singh

Pvt. Secretary to Hon’ble Deputy Speaker

  1.  

Zubair Ahmad Qari

Pvt. Secretary to Hon’ble  Speaker

  1.  

Ch. Abdul Rashid

Assistant Director (Security)

  1.  

Subash Chander

Assistant Director (Security)

CLERICAL STAFF

  1.  

Rukhsana Mirza

Section Officer

  1.  

Qazi Mushtaq Ahmad

Chief Translator

  1.  

Prithvi Raj

Senior Translator

  1.  

Rabia Rasool Shah

Senior Translator

  1.  

Shabir Ahmad  Wani

Section In-charge Committees

  1.  

Alka Rajput

Accountant

  1.  

Romana Siddiqui

Section Officer

  1.  

Girdhari Lal

Section Officer

  1.  

Mohammad Rafiq Sofi

Section Officer

  1.  

Kamal Sharma

Chief Librarian

  1.  

Shaheen Mehmood

Section Officer

  1.  

Darshan Lal

Section Officer

  1.  

Gh. Mohammad Bhat

Editor

  1.  

Rifat Ara

Section Officer

  1.  

Nazir Ahmad Bhat

Editor

  1.  

Neelam Kumari

Legislative Assistant

  1.  

Harbans Lal

Section In-charge P&P

  1.  

Altaf Hussain Malik

Legislative Assistant

  1.  

Shahida Shama

Sr. Reporter

  1.  

Asmat Jan

Sr. Reporter

  1.  

Mohammad Jamal-ud-Din

Sr. Reporter

  1.  

Iqbal Gul Wani

Sr. Reporter

  1.  

Mohammad Amin Bhat

Sr. Reporter

  1.  

Tawqeer Ahmad Joo

Sr. Stenographer

  1.  

Mohammad Qasim Malik

Sr. Stenographer

  1.  

Afaq Ahmad Khan

PA to Hon’ble Speaker

  1.  

Javed Ahmad Wani

PA to Secretary

  1.  

Sajad Mustafa

Senior Reporter

  1.  

Parveiz Ahmad Mir

Librarian

  1.  

Dilmir Ahmad

Translator

  1.  

Fayaz Ahmad Joo

Head Assistant

  1.  

Mukhtar Ahmad Wani

Head Assistant

  1.  

Deep Kumar Khajuria

Translator

  1.  

Tanveer Ahmad Khan

Head Assistant

  1.  

Mohammad Yousuf Mir

Junior Accountant

  1.  

Farooq Ahmad Zargar

Translator

  1.  

Kewal Kumari

Translator

  1.  

Ajaz Hussain

Translator

  1.  

Mohammad Ishaq

Jr. Legislative Assistant

  1.  

Ab. Majid Mir

Jr. Legislative Assistant

  1.  

Mohammad Ikhlaq

Jr. Legislative Assistant

  1.  

Ab. Majid Ganai

Head Assistant

  1.  

Manzoor Ahmad Sheikh

Translator

  1.  

Vishal Sharma

Head Assistant

  1.  

Naqib Gh. Jeelani

Head Assistant

  1.  

Yunus Naseer Qazi

Head Assistant

  1.  

Deepak Pandita

Librarian

  1.  

Haresh Gupta

Translator

  1.  

Ghulam Mohammad Bhat

Head Assistant

  1.  

Tanveer Ahmad War

Translator

  1.  

Shakti Singh

Head Assistant

  1.  

Rehana Akhter

Head Assistant

  1.  

Farooq Ahmad Sheikh

Translator

  1.  

Abid Hussain Dar

Head Assistant

  1.  

Nazir Ahmad Dar

Head Assistant

  1.  

Dilshada Akhter

Reporter

  1.  

Faisal Oman Andrabi

Reporter

  1.  

Romesh Kumar Koul

Reporter

  1.  

Iftikhar Ahmad Sheikh

Reporter

  1.  

Mohammad Hanief Pandit

Reporter

  1.  

Tej Paul Singh

Reporter

  1.  

Basharat Saleem

Jr. Stenographer

  1.  

Peer Gh. Mohi-ud-Din

Reporter

  1.  

Mehbooba Bano

Reporter

  1.  

Mehbooba Akhter

Reporter

  1.  

Abid Hussain Bhat

Junior Stenographer

  1.  

Naseer Ahmad Lone

Urdu Stenographer

  1.  

Gulzar Ahmad Dar

Katib

  1.  

Arshad Hussain Mir

Senior Assistant

  1.  

Hamid-ul-Haq

Senior Assistant

  1.  

Mehjabeen Akhter

Senior Assistant

  1.  

Mudasir Amin

Senior Assistant

  1.  

Syed Imtiyaz

Senior Assistant

  1.  

Shakeel Hussain

Senior Assistant

  1.  

Arif Gulzar Pampori

Library Assistant

  1.  

Mohammad Abbas Wani

Senior Assistant

  1.  

Muzaffar Ahmad Bhat

Receptionist

  1.  

Viqar-ul-Nazir

Cashier

  1.  

Tanveera Akhtar

Senior Assistant

  1.  

Mohammad Afzal Bhat

Senior Assistant

  1.  

Suresh Singh

Katib

  1.  

Bilal Ahmad Sumbli

Senior Assistant

  1.  

Asif Jan

Library Assistant

  1.  

Surinder Kumar-I

Senior Assistant

  1.  

Fayaz Ahmad Lone-I

Senior Assistant

  1.  

Sanjay Sharma

Senior Assistant

  1.  

Nimphiya Bhat

Senior Assistant

  1.  

Ganesh Kumar

Senior Assistant

  1.  

Nazir Ahmad Shan

Katib

  1.  

Ganesh Singh

Stock Assistant

  1.  

Mohammad Siddiq

Typist

  1.  

Mohammad Yousuf Reshi

Typist

  1.  

Darshan Lal

Junior Assistant

  1.  

Vikas Kamal

Junior Assistant

  1.  

Ghulam Nabi Zargar

Typist

  1.  

Devinder Kumar

Junior Assistant

  1.  

Surinder Kumar-II

Stock Assistant

  1.  

Rajeshwar Singh

Junior Assistant

  1.  

Surinder Paul

Junior Assistant

  1.  

Suresh Kumar

Junior Assistant

  1.  

Jahangir Ahmad Bhat

Junior Assistant

  1.  

Rahul Kumar

Junior Assistant

  1.  

Malik Shamim Ahmad

Junior Librarian

  1.  

Fayaz Ahmad Lone-II

Data Entry Operator

  1.  

Bilal Ahmad Ganie

Data Entry Operator

  1.  

Nisar Ahmad Lone

Data Entry Operator

  1.  

Madiha Shah

Junior Assistant

  1.  

Bashir Ahmad Sheikh

Typist

  1.  

Rifat Rasool

Typist

  1.  

Mohammad Hussain Parray

Junior Assistant

  1.  

Kulsuma Akhter

Junior Assistant

  1.  

Mubarak Ahmad Mir

Junior Assistant

  1.  

Zamrooda Bano

Junior Assistant

  1.  

Shabir Ahmed Dar

Data Entry Operator

  1.  

Ashiq Hussain Lone

Data Entry Operator

  1.  

Nazir Ahmad Joo

Data Entry Operator

  1.  

Firdous Ahmad Lone

Junior Assistant

  1.  

Mohammad Sayar Dar

Junior Katib

  1.  

Fayaz Ahmad Bhat

Book Lifter

  1.  

Aaliya Bashir

Junior Katib

  1.  

Maqsood Ahmad Shosha

Book Lifter

  1.  

Asif Amin Lone

Junior Operator

  1.  

Balbir Singh

Daftari

  1.  

Kasturi Lal

Junior Katib

  1.  

Abdul Rashid Dar

Junior Operator

Non-Clerical Staff

  1.  

Kuldeep Kumar

Deputy W&W Officer

  1.  

Rafi Ahmad Wani

Deputy Marshal

  1.  

Syed Ahmad Wani

Assistant W&W Officer

  1.  

Manik Badyal

Assistant Marshal

  1.  

Kamran Farooq

Sub-Inspector

  1.  

Neeraj Sharma

Sub-Inspector

  1.  

T.S. Salathia

Senior Mechanic

  1.  

Farooq Ahmad Hajam

Senior Operator

  1.  

Madan Singh

Assistant Operator

  1.  

Ghulam Rasool Khan

Press Mechanic

  1.  

Ishfaq Hussain Parray

System Operator

  1.  

Farooq Ahmad Nath

Assistant Sub-Inspector

  1.  

Bharat Bhushan

Assistant Sub-Inspector

  1.  

Hans Raj

Supervisor

  1.  

Abdul Qayoom Bhat

Supervisor

  1.  

Tilak Raj

Assistant Supervisor

  1.  

Tariq Ahmad Ganai

Assistant Supervisor

  1.  

Mushtaq Ahmad Gujree

Dispatch Rider-I

  1.  

Mohammad Ashraf Kaloo

Dispatch Rider-II

  1.  

Mohammad Nasar Shah

Dispatch Rider-III

  1.  

Ghulam Mohi-ud-Din Dar

Chauffer

  1.  

Puran Chand

Driver

  1.  

Mohd. Saleem Khan

Driver

  1.  

Abdul Ahad Banday

Driver

  1.  

Abdul Rashid Bhat

Driver

  1.  

Sikander Lal

Driver

  1.  

Ashok Kumar

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Bir Singh

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Sohan Lal

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Bishamber Dass

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Surinder Kumar

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Tilak Raj

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Mohammad Taj Khan

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Nissar Hussain Qureshi

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Ch. Tarseem Singh

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Bashir Ahmad Mir

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Abdul Aziz Bhat

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Liyaqat Ali

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Abdul Aziz Kohli

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Showkat Hussain

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Ab. Khaliq Kohli

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Abdul Rashid Bhat

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Mohmmad Muzaffar War

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Dalbir Singh

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Gh. Mohi-ud-din Reshi

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Mohammad Abbass Sheikh

W&W Assistant

  1.  

Kamla Devi

Head Farash

  1.  

Dilshada Akhter

Jamadar

  1.  

Farooq Ahmad Bhat

Head W&W Man

  1.  

Gulzar Ahmad Bhat

Jamadar

  1.  

Abdul Gani Tantray

Head Farash

  1.  

Mohammad Mustafa Akhoon

M. Boy

  1.  

Vinod Singh

Orderly

  1.  

Musroof Ahmad

M. Boy

  1.  

Mohammad Salim Bhat

Orderly

  1.  

Suriya Akhter

Orderly

  1.  

Riyaz Ahmad Khatana

Orderly

  1.  

Ajesh Khajuria

Orderly

  1.  

Danish Rafiq Malik

Orderly

  1.  

Khurshid Ahmad Khanday

Orderly

  1.  

Khaleel Ahmad Qasmi

M. Boy

  1.  

Ahmar Rasool Beigh

Orderly

  1.  

Showkat Ahmad Bhat

Orderly

  1.  

Ishtiyaq Ahmad Lone

Orderly

  1.  

Riyaz Ahmad Mir

Orderly

  1.  

Suraj Prakash

M. Boy

  1.  

Gul Snowber

Orderly

  1.  

Davinder Singh

Orderly

  1.  

Gh. Mohi-Ud-Din Khan

Orderly

  1.  

Danish Ashiq Kawa

Orderly

  1.  

Fayaz Ahmad Lone-III

Orderly

  1.  

Altaf Ahmad Shah

Orderly

  1.  

Anjali Raina

Orderly

  1.  

Ghulam Nabi Lone

W&W Man

  1.  

Sanjeet Kumar

W&W Man

  1.  

Mehraj-ud-din Ganai

W&W Man

  1.  

Bashir Ahmad Wani

W&W Man

  1.  

Ram Lal

W&W Man

  1.  

Raj Kumari

W&W Woman

  1.  

Yawer Hussain Sheikh

W&W Man

  1.  

Bilal Ahmed Bhat

W&W Man

  1.  

Mohd. Hussain Sheikh

W&W Man

  1.  

Rukaya Bano

W&W Woman

  1.  

Riyaz Ahmad Sofi

W&W Man

  1.  

Madhu Rani

W&W Woman

  1.  

Mohammad Ayub Khan

W&W Man

  1.  

Tariq Ahmad Bhat

W&W Man

  1.  

Ishant Sharma

W&W Man

  1.  

Aruna Devi

W&W Woman

  1.  

Syed Mohsin Ahmad Bukhari

W&W Man

  1.  

Charanjeet

W&W Man

  1.  

Shabir Ahmad Hafiz

W&W Man

  1.  

Javaid Ahmad Bhat

Farash

  1.  

Raj kumar

Farash

  1.  

Shabir Ahmad Sheikh

Chowkidar

  1.  

Suneet Singh

Chowkidar

  1.  

Ab. Rashid Bhat

Mali

  1.  

Subash chander

Additional Mali

  1.  

Abdul Gani Sheikh

Safaiwala

  1.  

Mohd. Rafiq Sheikh

Safaiwala

  1.  

Ghulam Mohd. Sheikh

Safaiwala

  1.  

Mohammad Jabbar Sheikh

Safaiwala

  1.  

Farooq Ahmad Sheikh

Safaiwala

MLAs Hostel, Srinagar/ Jammu

  1.  

Mohammad Maqbool

Manager

  1.  

Mohammad Masood Lone

Manager

  1.  

Fayaz Ahmad Mir

Assistant Manager

  1.  

Ashok Kumar

Senior Receptionist

  1.  

Rubina Bhat

Senior Receptionist

  1.  

Moti Manoj Kumar

Receptionist

  1.  

Sunita Sootra

Receptionist

  1.  

Piarey Lal

Telephone Operator

  1.  

Sukhwant Singh

Telephone Operator

  1.  

Arshad Hussain Najar

Telephone Operator

  1.  

Nisar Ahmad Ganie

Telephone Operator

  1.  

Dev Kumar

Telephone Operator

  1.  

Rajinder Kumar

Telephone Operator

  1.  

Gulzar Ahmaad Najar

Telephone Operator

  1.  

Bashir Ahmad Najar

Telephone Operator

  1.  

Tariq Ahmad Shah

Telephone Operator

  1.  

Ab. Rashid Rather

Cook

  1.  

Chajju Ram

Cook

  1.  

Mukhtar Ahmad Hafiz

Cook

  1.  

Gh. Mohi-ud-Din Ganie

Cook

  1.  

Vinod Kumar

Khansaman

  1.  

Samish Sharma

Butler

  1.  

Sushil Kumar

Plumber

  1.  

Rajesh Kumar

Table Boy

  1.  

Surinder Kumar

Table Boy

  1.  

Maqsood Ahmad Wani

Table Boy

  1.  

Prabhat Singh

Table Boy

  1.  

Mushtaq Ahmad

Table Boy

  1.  

Nazir Ahmad Ganie

Table Boy

  1.  

Swarn Lal

Table Boy

  1.  

Shashi Bushan

Table Boy

  1.  

Mohammad Rafiq Khan

Table Boy

  1.  

Pasha

Table Boy

  1.  

Niyaz Ahmad Rather

Table Boy

  1.  

Mohammad Yousuf Bhat

Table Boy

  1.  

Drub Singh

Sub-Tehvildar

  1.  

Mehraj-ud-Din Baba

Sub-Tehvildar

  1.  

Ashwani Kumar

Junior Plumber

  1.  

Aijaz Ahmad Mir

Junior Plumber

  1.  

Mohammad Ashraf Malik

Junior Plumber

  1.  

Jamsheed Ahmad Kaloo

Junior Plumber

  1.  

Sanjeev Kumar

Junior Electrician

  1.  

Mushtaq Ahmad Rather

Junior Electrician

  1.  

Abdul Hameed

Junior Electrician

  1.  

Mohammad Ayoub Dar

Junior Electrician

  1.  

Ajay Kumar

Carpenter

  1.  

Showkat Ahmad Nahami

Carpenter

  1.  

Ram Pyari

Senior Masalchi-I

  1.  

Imtiyaz Ahmad Bhat

Lift Operator

  1.  

Fayaz Ahmad Bhat

Head Farash

  1.  

Neelam Devi

Head Farash

  1.  

Mohammad Yaseen

Senior Masalchi

  1.  

Mohammad Altaf Bhat

Watch Man

  1.  

Waseem Ahmad Baba

Watch Man

  1.  

Anil Mehra

Farash

  1.  

Farooq Ahmad Mir

Farash

  1.  

Zahoor Ahmad Bhat

Farash

  1.  

Ab. Hameed Dar

Jewer

  1.  

Balbir Chand

Farash

  1.  

Tara Mini

Farash

  1.  

Mohammad Mansoor Malik

Chowkidar

  1.  

Peer Mehraj-ud-Din

Chowkidar

  1.  

Nasir Hussain Malik

Chowkidar

  1.  

Nazir Ahmad Dar

Chowkidar

  1.  

Ab. Aziz

Jewer

  1.  

Javed Iqbal Gani

Farash

  1.  

Nadeem Javed

Farash

  1.  

Adil Malik

Farash

  1.  

Mohammad Yaqoob Dar

Farash

  1.  

Sahil Bakshi

Farash

  1.  

Dilshada Bano

Masalchi

  1.  

Shabir Ahmad Wagay

Jewer

  1.  

Meenu Sharma

Masalchi

  1.  

Neelam Kumari

Masalchi

  1.  

Ajay Kumar

Farash

  1.  

Mohammad Yaqoob Sheikh

Safaiwala

  1.  

Raj Kumar

Safaiwala

  1.  

Vijay Kumar

Safaiwala

  1.  

Justin Sotra

Safaiwala

  1.  

Kuldeep Raj

Safaiwala

  1.  

Bishan Dass

Safaiwala

  1.  

Ab. Hameed Bhat

Safaiwala

  1.  

Bashir Ahmad Sheikh

Safaiwala

 

 SD/-

Deputy Secretary

J&K Legislative Assembly

 

www.jklegislativeassembly.nic.in   

  0191-2520286  Srinagar - 0194-2506278