Former Dy. Speaker of Legislative Assembly


S. No.

Name

Terms

 1

S. Harbans Singh Azad

October 1956 to July, 1957

 2

Mohammad Ayub Khan

July, 1957 to October 1963

 3

Hem Raj Jandial

March 1964 to Feb. 1967

 4

Master Beli Ram

March 1967 to March 1972

 5

Ali Mohammad Naik

August 1972 to Feb 1974

 6

Master Beli Ram

July 1974 to 1977

 7

Janak Raj Gupta

15 oct 1977 to 17 April 1983

 8

Mohammad Dillawar Mir

15 July 1983 to July 1984

 9

Malik Ghulam-ud-Din

31 August 1984 to October 1986

 10

Molvi Abdul Rashid

04 April 1987 to January 1990

 11

Malik Ghulam Hyder

25 Oct 1996 to Sept. 2002

 12

Mohd Akbar Lone

23rd Nov 2002 to 10 July 2008

 13

Mohd Sartaj Madni

05 March 2009 to December 2014.